Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TSP PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 03033290

Registered office address
Meridian House, The Crescent, York, Yorkshire, YO24 1AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2022
due by 13 September 2022

Last statement dated 30 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
  • 74902 - Quantity surveying activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TATA STEEL UK RAIL CONSULTANCY LIMITED 27 Sep 2010 - 16 Jun 2016
CORUS RAIL CONSULTANCY LTD 20 Mar 2000 - 27 Sep 2010
CEDG LIMITED 30 Mar 1998 - 20 Mar 2000
CEDG YORK LIMITED 18 Sep 1995 - 30 Mar 1998
CIVIL ENGINEERING DESIGN GROUP, YORK LIMITED 12 May 1995 - 18 Sep 1995
C D G YORK LIMITED 09 Mar 1995 - 12 May 1995