Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMEY OWR LIMITED

Company number 03033245

Registered office address
Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
OWEN WILLIAMS RAILWAYS LIMITED 14 Jun 1996 - 22 May 2008
DCU BIRMINGHAM LIMITED 09 Mar 1995 - 14 Jun 1996