Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOGIC RECORDS UK LIMITED

Company number 03031037

Registered office address
2 Canal Reach, London, N1C 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18201 - Reproduction of sound recording
  • 18202 - Reproduction of video recording
Previous company names
Name Period
LOGIC RECORDS (UK) LIMITED 12 Apr 1995 - 27 Apr 1995
SIMPART NO. 124 LIMITED 09 Mar 1995 - 12 Apr 1995