J.L. SWEETMAN & SONS LTD

Company number 03028903

Registered office address
5th Floor Riverside House, 31 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, CF11 9HB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2006
due by 30 April 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 25 February 2017
due by 11 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 25 February 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GRASPDANCE LIMITED 03 Mar 1995 - 09 Dec 1996