Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WENDLAND ROOF SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03028263

Registered office address
Hamilton House, Church Street, Altrincham, England, WA14 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2023
due by 16 March 2023

Last statement dated 2 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DURAFLEX PRODUCTS LIMITED 06 Mar 2002 - 11 Jul 2003
DURAFLEX LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 06 Mar 2002
CARADON DURAFLEX LIMITED 27 Nov 1995 - 21 Apr 1999
CARADON DOORS & WINDOWS LIMITED 27 Mar 1995 - 27 Nov 1995
CLOUDYGAZE LIMITED 02 Mar 1995 - 27 Mar 1995