Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

C. ROBERTS STEEL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03027501

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley, Bradford, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 February 2024
due by 14 March 2024

Last statement dated 28 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
C. ROBERTS & CO. STEEL SERVICES LIMITED 28 Mar 1995 - 21 Apr 1995
SIMCO 701 LIMITED 28 Feb 1995 - 28 Mar 1995