CWCB FINANCE LEASING (DS7B) LIMITED

Company number 03025274

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2022
due by 7 March 2022

Last statement dated 21 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS CAPITAL LEASING (NO.165) LIMITED 01 Dec 1997 - 01 Feb 2006
MERCANTILE LEASING COMPANY (NO.165) LIMITED 22 Feb 1995 - 01 Dec 1997