WG ACCESS LIMITED

Company number 03024760

Registered office address
Alphabeta 5th Floor, 14 - 18 Finsbury Square, London, England, EC2A 2AH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
WG CONSULTING HEALTHCARE LIMITED 19 Jun 2007 - 23 Jan 2015
BRAND PALACE LIMITED 14 Jul 1999 - 19 Jun 2007
CORDIANT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 16 Mar 1995 - 14 Jul 1999
CORDIANT GROUP LIMITED 16 Feb 1995 - 16 Mar 1995