WORLDWIDE HEALTHCARE TRUST PLC

Company number 03023689

Registered office address
1 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
FINSBURY WORLDWIDE PHARMACEUTICAL TRUST PLC 14 Feb 1995 - 16 Jul 2010