Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMS GROUP UK INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03021601

Registered office address
Long Marston, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV37 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMSMETAL UK GROUP LIMITED 29 Jun 2001 - 03 Feb 2003
SIMSMETAL UK LIMITED 08 Jun 1998 - 29 Jun 2001
SIMS BIRD LIMITED 17 May 1995 - 08 Jun 1998
FOXTONMILL LIMITED 14 Feb 1995 - 17 May 1995