GRANGEWOOD CARE CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 03020221

Registered office address
R P Rendle & Co Limited, 9 Hockley Court, Stratford Road Hockley Heath, Solihull, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B94 6NW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 9 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LANDMARK CARE FACILITIES LIMITED 21 Feb 2002 - 31 Mar 2004
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 30 Apr 1998 - 21 Feb 2002
STOPPA LIMITED 17 Nov 1995 - 30 Apr 1998
MARKETEL LIMITED 09 Feb 1995 - 17 Nov 1995