Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS GB LIMITED

Company number 03019950

Registered office address
325 Oldfield Lane North, Greenford, Middlesex, UB6 0AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 April 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2023
due by 23 January 2023

Last statement dated 9 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
TATA GLOBAL BEVERAGES GB LIMITED 30 Jul 2010 - 12 Feb 2020
TETLEY GB LIMITED 25 Jul 1995 - 30 Jul 2010
TETLEY (GB) LIMITED 05 Jul 1995 - 25 Jul 1995
3025TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 09 Feb 1995 - 05 Jul 1995