BRITISH RAILWAYS LIMITED

Company number 03019758

Registered office address
Head Of Property, Department For Transport, 33 Horseferry Road, London, England, SW1P 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
BY DIRECTION (NO. 1) LIMITED 06 Apr 1995 - 20 Jan 1997
SWINDON ELECTRONIC SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED 03 Feb 1995 - 06 Apr 1995