Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BDW TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03018173

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT HOMES LIMITED 25 May 1995 - 30 Nov 2007
HOODCO 460 LIMITED 03 Feb 1995 - 25 May 1995