Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STANHOPE PLC

Company number 03017841

Registered office address
2nd Floor 100, New Oxford Street, London, England, WC1A 1HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
STANHOPE LIMITED 04 May 2006 - 27 Oct 2006
STANHOPE PLC 25 Apr 1995 - 04 May 2006
BRUTON PROJECTS LIMITED 15 Feb 1995 - 25 Apr 1995
DECIDEPOLICY LIMITED 03 Feb 1995 - 15 Feb 1995