Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOURNS LIMITED

Company number 03016831

Registered office address
Manton Lane, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK41 7BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2024
due by 9 February 2024

Last statement dated 26 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Previous company names
Name Period
POWER INNOVATIONS LIMITED 26 Jan 1995 - 16 Dec 2002