Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ORANGE HOME UK LIMITED

Company number 03014367

Registered office address
Trident Place, Mosquito Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2022
due by 12 April 2022

Last statement dated 29 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ORANGE HOME UK PLC 18 May 2006 - 28 Apr 2009
WANADOO UK PLC. 28 Apr 2004 - 18 May 2006
FREESERVE.COM PLC. 30 Jun 2000 - 28 Apr 2004
FREESERVE PLC 12 Jul 1999 - 30 Jun 2000
FREESERVE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Aug 1998 - 12 Jul 1999
TRAFALGAR DIRECT LIMITED 14 Feb 1995 - 28 Aug 1998
MARCONDA LIMITED 25 Jan 1995 - 14 Feb 1995