Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN & SHELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 03012148

Registered office address
The Northern & Shell Building, Number 10 Lower Thames Street, London, EC3R 6EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN & SHELL TELEVISION GROUP LIMITED 16 Jan 2014 - 15 Dec 2015
CHANNEL 5 TELEVISION GROUP LIMITED 12 Mar 1996 - 16 Jan 2014
CHANNEL 5 BROADCASTING LIMITED 31 Jan 1995 - 12 Mar 1996
DE FACTO 383 LIMITED 20 Jan 1995 - 31 Jan 1995