Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABI ACQUISITION 1 LIMITED

Company number 03011781

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABI ACQUISITION 1 PLC 09 Jun 1995 - 17 Jun 2003
SOURCESTRONG PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Jan 1995 - 09 Jun 1995