Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BDS INDUSTRIAL PAINTING & WATER JETTING LIMITED

Company number 03011252

Registered office address
Hubberston Road, Hubberston, Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire, SA73 3PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
B & A CONTRACTS LIMITED 08 Nov 2001 - 22 Oct 2021
B.D.S. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 18 Jan 1995 - 08 Nov 2001