EDGE HILL UNIVERSITY SCIENCE LIMITED

Company number 03009465

Registered office address
Edge Hill University, St Helens, Road, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 4QP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 November 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
EDGE HILL COLLEGE SCIENCE LIMITED 15 Feb 1995 - 27 Oct 2006
GIANTAWARD LIMITED 13 Jan 1995 - 15 Feb 1995