Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REACH MAGAZINES LIMITED

Company number 03009449

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last statement dated 16 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
TM MAGAZINES LIMITED 02 Mar 2018 - 07 Sep 2018
NORTHERN & SHELL MAGAZINES LIMITED 19 Mar 2004 - 02 Mar 2018
CHIC MAGAZINES LIMITED 27 Feb 1995 - 19 Mar 2004
ADOREPHOTO LIMITED 13 Jan 1995 - 27 Feb 1995