Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIRWAIR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03009359

Registered office address
Cobbs Lane, Wollaston, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom, NN29 7SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2022
due by 13 July 2022

Last statement dated 29 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRWAIR EUROPE LIMITED 02 Apr 2001 - 01 Apr 2003
AIRWAIR UK LIMITED 15 Mar 1995 - 02 Apr 2001
MEAUJO (261) LIMITED 13 Jan 1995 - 15 Mar 1995