Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CBM RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 03006825

Registered office address
Coombe House, Bradford Peverell, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 9SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2025
due by 18 February 2025

Last statement dated 4 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
MH-CB (CHINA) RESEARCH LIMITED 06 Jan 1995 - 16 Jun 1997