DAINTY SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 03005208

Registered office address
Rmt, Gosforth Park Avenue, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE12 8EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 December 2019
due by 2 January 2020

Last statement dated 19 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
LIMITCARD LIMITED 23 Dec 1994 - 10 Apr 1995