M40 TRAINS LIMITED

Company number 03005018

Registered office address
Arriva Plc, 1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business Park, Sunderland, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2020
due by 3 February 2021

Last statement dated 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCEDE 1112 LIMITED 23 Dec 1994 - 11 Oct 1995