Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE JOHNNERS TRUST

Company number 03004117

Registered office address
90 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 December 2021
due by 3 January 2022

Last statement dated 20 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIAN JOHNSTON MEMORIAL TRUST 04 Apr 1995 - 17 Sep 2020
PLACESWIFT LIMITED 21 Dec 1994 - 04 Apr 1995