MILL HOUSE INNS LIMITED

Company number 03003870

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 11 August 2021
due by 11 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 16 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MILL HOUSE INNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 Feb 1995 - 30 Jul 1997
WITHERTON LIMITED 21 Dec 1994 - 22 Feb 1995