UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (ASSET MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Company number 03003570

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (ASSET MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 01 Nov 2010
SEEBOARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 Jan 2002 - 30 Jun 2003
GAS 2000 LIMITED 20 Dec 1994 - 08 Jan 2002