CANADA SQUARE OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02999842

Registered office address
Citigroup Centre, Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2020
due by 20 January 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
CANADA SQUARE OPERATIONS PLC 28 Sep 2012 - 29 Nov 2012
EGG BANKING PLC 10 Apr 2002 - 28 Sep 2012
PRUDENTIAL BANKING PLC 17 Sep 1996 - 10 Apr 2002
PRUDENTIAL FOUR PLC 25 Apr 1996 - 17 Sep 1996
PRUDENTIAL FOUR LIMITED 15 Jan 1996 - 25 Apr 1996
GS FOUR LIMITED 09 Dec 1994 - 15 Jan 1996