Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONNECT M1-A1 LIMITED

Company number 02999303

Registered office address
Q14 Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom, NE12 8BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last statement dated 16 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Previous company names
Name Period
YORKSHIRE LINK LIMITED 06 Feb 1995 - 02 Jun 2004
ALNERY NO. 1410 LIMITED 07 Dec 1994 - 06 Feb 1995