Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS UK LIMITED

Company number 02998064

Registered office address
Ground Floor, 32 Park Cross Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS1 2QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADFORD PARTICLE DESIGN LIMITED 20 Mar 1995 - 15 Jan 2003
MUSTELLA LIMITED 05 Dec 1994 - 20 Mar 1995