Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IFCO SYSTEMS UK LTD

Company number 02997052

Registered office address
Albert House, Queen Victoria Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP11 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2023
due by 7 November 2023

Last statement dated 24 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IFCO INTERNATIONAL FOOD CONTAINER ORGANISATION UK LIMITED 03 Feb 1995 - 03 Jan 2001
DELRUSE LIMITED 01 Dec 1994 - 03 Feb 1995