BIG ISSUE INVEST TRUST

Company number 02995859

Registered office address
113-115 Fonthill Road, London, England, N4 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2021
due by 24 November 2021

Last statement dated 10 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SOCIAL ENTERPRISE LOAN FUND 11 Jun 2008 - 08 Feb 2018
THE LOCAL INVESTMENT FUND 29 Nov 1994 - 11 Jun 2008