Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMEY RAIL LIMITED

Company number 02995531

Registered office address
Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways
  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEY RAILWAYS LIMITED 26 Mar 1996 - 01 Dec 1998
WESTERN INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE COMPANY LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 26 Mar 1996