Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HASSETT INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02995317

Registered office address
The Old Chapel Chapel Lane, Bishopstone, Salisbury, SP5 4BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2022
due by 12 December 2022

Last statement dated 28 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
HASSETT INDUSTRIES PLC 28 Nov 1994 - 30 Jun 2004