Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STANHOPE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02991093

Registered office address
2nd Floor 100, New Oxford Street, London, England, WC1A 1HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
STANHOPE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 25 Apr 1995 - 11 Aug 1997
BRUTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 20 Jan 1995 - 25 Apr 1995
PRECIS (1305) LIMITED 16 Nov 1994 - 20 Jan 1995