Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALBERT GOODMAN FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Company number 02989819

Registered office address
Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA1 2PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2022
due by 28 November 2022

Last statement dated 14 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBERT GOODMAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 14 Apr 2004 - 10 Aug 2006
ANDREW BROWN ASSOCIATES INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 14 Nov 1994 - 14 Apr 2004