Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIBBY FACTORS LEICESTER LIMITED

Company number 02989348

Registered office address
3rd Floor Walker House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64992 - Factoring
Previous company names
Name Period
ANPAL FINANCE LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 06 Jan 1999
NEWBIBCO LIMITED 11 Nov 1994 - 28 Nov 1994