Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALSTOM ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 02988520

Registered office address
Litchurch Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2023
due by 23 November 2023

Last statement dated 9 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock
Previous company names
Name Period
BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION (ROLLING STOCK) UK LTD 07 Jun 2001 - 05 Dec 2022
DAIMLERCHRYSLER RAIL SYSTEMS (ROLLING STOCK) LTD 10 Sep 1999 - 07 Jun 2001
ABB DAIMLER-BENZ TRANSPORTATION (ROLLING STOCK) LTD 01 Feb 1996 - 10 Sep 1999
ABB RAIL VEHICLES LTD 09 Nov 1994 - 01 Feb 1996