Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRADFIELD COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Company number 02987264

Registered office address
Bradfield College, Bradfield, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 6AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADFIELD COLLEGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 25 Jan 1995 - 26 Jan 2022
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2050) LIMITED 07 Nov 1994 - 25 Jan 1995