Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BERRY SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Company number 02986177

Registered office address
Westhaven House, Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BROCKHOUSE FORGINGS GROUP LIMITED 19 Apr 1999 - 11 Jun 1999
BROCKHOUSE FORGINGS LIMITED 06 Mar 1995 - 19 Apr 1999
ZONESTAR LIMITED 02 Nov 1994 - 06 Mar 1995