Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVERA ENERGY GENERATION NO. 3 LIMITED

Company number 02984572

Registered office address
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited 4th Floor, Abbey House, 32 Booth Street, Manchester, M2 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2022
due by 14 August 2022

Last statement dated 31 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
ARBUTUS PROJECTS (UK) LIMITED 30 Dec 2002 - 21 Nov 2005
CLP PROJECTS LIMITED 29 Mar 1995 - 30 Dec 2002
ROXWELL ENERGY LIMITED 28 Oct 1994 - 29 Mar 1995