Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROSSLEY COACHCRAFT LIMITED

Company number 02982558

Registered office address
120-124 Towngate, Leyland, Lancashire, PR25 2LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2024
due by 29 September 2024

Last statement dated 15 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOTORPRODUCT LIMITED 24 Oct 1994 - 31 Jan 1995