Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPL TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02980895

Registered office address
Westthorpe Fields Road, Killamarsh, Sheffield, S21 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2021
due by 20 December 2021

Last statement dated 6 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
Previous company names
Name Period
CPL BRITISH FUELS LIMITED 12 Nov 2007 - 21 Nov 2018
F. BANHAM LIMITED 19 Oct 1994 - 12 Nov 2007