Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARLISLE RETAIL SERVICES (LUTON) LIMITED

Company number 02980378

Registered office address
First Floor, 251 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, United Kingdom, LU1 3LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 December 2023
due by 29 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2024
due by 14 April 2024

Last statement dated 31 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLISLE RETAIL SERVICES (LUTON) PLC 29 Jun 2011 - 28 Mar 2023
RECRUIT RETAIL SERVICES PLC 10 Jan 1995 - 29 Jun 2011
OPTIONIMPACT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Oct 1994 - 10 Jan 1995