Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EUROPEAN FREEZE DRY LIMITED

Company number 02979293

Registered office address
45 Roman Way, Longridge Road, Ribbleton, Preston, PR2 5BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2022
due by 28 October 2022

Last statement dated 14 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10120 - Processing and preserving of poultry meat
  • 10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs
  • 10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
  • 10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMERCIAL FREEZE DRY LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 17 Oct 2006
MAWLAW 256 LIMITED 14 Oct 1994 - 28 Nov 1994