Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEADLINERS (UK)

Company number 02976335

Registered office address
200a Pentonville Road, Islington, London, England, N1 9JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2023
due by 17 October 2023

Last statement dated 3 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHILDREN'S EXPRESS (UK) 03 Oct 1994 - 29 Jan 2007