Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOURNEO PLC

Company number 02974642

Registered office address
12 Charter Point Way, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, England, LE65 1NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2022
due by 22 February 2022

Last statement dated 8 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
21ST CENTURY TECHNOLOGY PLC 27 May 2009 - 02 Dec 2019
TG21 PLC 19 May 2005 - 27 May 2009
TOAD GROUP PLC 10 Jun 2003 - 19 May 2005
TOAD PLC 21 Nov 1994 - 10 Jun 2003
MARGINFORCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Oct 1994 - 21 Nov 1994