Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ON TOWER UK 2 LIMITED

Company number 02973983

Registered office address
R+, 4th Floor, 2 Blagrave Street, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 1AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2022
due by 21 August 2022

Last statement dated 7 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARQIVA NO 3 LIMITED 22 Sep 2008 - 16 Jul 2020
NATIONAL GRID WIRELESS NO 3 LIMITED 10 Oct 2005 - 22 Sep 2008
GRIDCOM LIMITED 23 May 1996 - 10 Oct 2005
NGC PUMPED STORAGE LIMITED 27 Jun 1995 - 23 May 1996
FIRST HYDRO LIMITED 30 May 1995 - 27 Jun 1995
PEAK POWER LIMITED 24 Apr 1995 - 30 May 1995
RAPID ENERGY LIMITED 10 Feb 1995 - 24 Apr 1995
SAVEAPEX LIMITED 06 Oct 1994 - 10 Feb 1995